Who Represents Me?

Nationallyno10

Bristol East: Kerry McCarthy, Labour
Brislington East, Brislington West, Eastville, Frome Vale, Hillfields, St George East, St George West and Stockwood

Bristol South: Karin Smyth, Labour
Bedminster, Bishopsworth, Filwood, Hartcliffe, Knowle, Southville, Whitchurch Park and Windmill Hill

Bristol North West: Charlotte Leslie, Conservatives
Avonmouth, Henbury, Henleaze, Horfield, Kingsweston, Lockleaze, Southmead, Westbury-on-Trym

Bristol West: Thangham Debonnaire, Labour
Ashley, Bishopston, Cabot, Clifton, Clifton East, Cotham, Easton, Lawrence Hill and Redland

 

Locallysafe night out

Bristol City Council has 70 councillors – two for each of the 35 areas or wards into which Bristol is divided. The councillors are elected by registered voters in their wards.

The political representation on Bristol City Council is:

  • Conservative 16
  • Green 13
  • Labour 30
  • Liberal Democrat 10
  • UKIP 1

Ashley
Rob Telford – Leader of Green Party Green
Gus Hoyt – Party Whip Green

Avonmouth 
Wayne Raymond Harvey – Conservative
Matthew Simon Melias – Conservative

Bedminster
Mark Bradshaw – Labour
Celia Christine Phipps – Labour

Bishopston
Tim Malnick – Green
Daniella Radice – Green

Bishopsworth
Kevin Michael Quartley – Conservative
Richard Stephen Eddy – Conservative

Brislington East
Mike Wollacott – Labour
Mike Langley – Labour

Brislington West
Rhian Elena Greaves – Labour
Eileen Means – Labour

Cabot
Dr. Mark Wright – Lib Dem
Ani Stafford-Townsend – Green

Clifton
Charles James Hastings Lucas – Conservative
Jerome Thomas – Green

Clifton East
Simon Timothy Cook – Lib Dem
Carla Suzanne Denyer – Green

Cotham
Anthony Leonard Negus – Lib Dem
Dani Glazzard – Green

Easton
Afzal Shah – Labour
Anna McMullen – Green

Eastville
Mhairi Threlfall – Labour
Mahmadur Khan – Labour

Filwood
Jeff Lovell – Labour
Christopher David Jackson – Party Whip Labour

Frome Vale
Lesley A Alexander – Deputy Leader Conservative Group Conservative
Bill Payne – Labour

Hartcliffe
Naomi Grace Rylatt – Labour
Mark Royston Brain – Labour

Henbury
Chris Windows – Conservative
Mark D.R. Weston – Leader Conservative Party Conservative

Hengrove
Barry Clark – Labour
Michael Frost – UK Independence Party

Henleaze
Clare Campion-Smith – Lib Dem
Glenise Sweeting Morgan –  Lib Dem

Hillfields
Noreen Daniels – Labour
Craig Cheney – Labour

Horfield
Olly Mead – Labour
Claire Michelle Hiscott – Conservative

Kingsweston
Jason Budd – Conservative
Tim Leaman – Lib Dem

Knowle
Gary Hopkins – Leader of Lib Dems
Christopher Davies – Lib Dem

Lawrence Hill
Margaret Hickman – Labour
Hibaq Jama – Labour

Lockleaze
Gill Kirk – Labour
Estella Tincknell – Deputy Leader of Labour Group Labour

Redland
Fi Hance – Lib Dem
Martin Fodor – Green

Southmead
Jenny Smith – Labour
Brenda Margaret Massey – Labour

Southville
Charlie Bolton – Green
Stephen Clarke – Green

St George East
Steve Pearce – Labour
Fabian Breckels – Labour

St George West
Susan Margaret Milestone – Labour
Ron Stone – Labour

Stockwood
David Henry Robert Morris – Conservative
Graham David Morris  -Conservative

Stoke Bishop
Peter J Abraham – Conservative
John Goulandris – Party Whip Conservative

Westbury -On-Trym
Alastair Peter Lindsay Watson – Lord Mayor Conservative
Geoffrey Richard Gollop – Conservative

Whitchurch Park
Helen Holland – Leader of Labour Group Labour
Timothy Rodney Kent – Party Group Whip Lib Dem

Windmill Hill
Sam Mongon – Labour
Deborah Mila Joffe – Green